El Silencio del Valle, responsible for the website, hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, makes this document available to users, with which it aims to comply with the obligations set out in Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), as well as to inform all users of the website regarding the conditions of use.

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.

El Silencio del Valle reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without any obligation to give prior notice or inform users of said obligations, with publication on the El Silencio del Valle website being understood to be sufficient.

IDENTIFICATION DATA

Company Name: Ildefonso Muñoz-Mónica Serrano-Begoña Duque-Miren Karmele Hurtado de Saratxo-Clara Peña-Eva María Fernández. S.C.
Commercial Name: El Silencio del Valle
VAT NUMBER: E42716936
Address: C/ Castilla La Mancha,16 – 48901 Barakaldo (Bizkaia)
e-mail: info@elsilenciodelvalle.com

Purpose

Through the Website, we offer Users the possibility of accessing information about our services and products.

PRIVACY AND DATA PROCESSING

When it is necessary to provide personal data in order to access certain contents or services, Users shall guarantee their truthfulness, accuracy, authenticity and validity. The company will give these data the corresponding automated treatment according to their nature or purpose, in the terms indicated in the Privacy Policy section.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY OF THE WEBSITE

All intellectual property rights of the content of this website, including images, logos, graphics, animations, texts or computer applications, whatever their format, programming language or form of representation, are the exclusive property of El Silencio del Valle or of third parties who have authorised the use of this content to the Company and to whom the exclusive exercise of the rights of exploitation of the same corresponds.

Therefore, their reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, in whole or in part, is prohibited without the express authorisation of El Silencio del Valle or their legitimate owners, and always stating the source and including a hyperlink to this website. Likewise, all distinctive signs, trademarks, trade names or signs of any kind contained in this website are protected by law.

WEBSITE CONTENT AND LINKS

El Silencio del Valle is not responsible for the misuse of the contents of this website, nor for the damages suffered or economic losses that, directly or indirectly, produce or may produce economic, material or data damages, caused by the use of such information; the responsibility is exclusive of the person who accesses or uses them.

El Silencio del Valle is not responsible for the legality of other third party websites from which this portal can be accessed. Nor does it assume any responsibility for the information contained in the websites of third parties which may be accessed by links from https://www.elsilenciodelvalle.com/.

The presence of these links is for information purposes only, and in no case constitutes an invitation to contract products or services offered on the destination website. However, in the event that El Silencio del Valle has effective knowledge that the activity or information to which it refers from these links is unlawful, constitutes a crime or may damage property or rights of third parties liable for compensation, it will act with the necessary diligence to remove or disable the corresponding link as soon as possible. The total or partial reproduction of the contents published on the portal is prohibited.

The total or partial reproduction, including the transfer of the content of this website to any medium, will require the express authorisation of El Silencio del Valle.

El Silencio del Valle reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained in this website, as well as its configuration or presentation, at any time, without prior notice and without assuming any responsibility in this regard.

TECHNICAL DETAILS

El Silencio del Valle does not assume any liability that may arise from technical problems or errors in computer services that are not attributable to it, that occur during connection to the Internet or that may be caused by third parties through illegitimate intromissions beyond its control.

El Silencio del Valle does not guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause damage to the computer systems, electronic documents or user files of this website or third party websites and, therefore, accepts no responsibility for any damage that may be caused by these causes.

Nor does it assume any responsibility for possible damages that the user may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information it provides when this comes from third party sources.

RESPONSABILITY

However, and in compliance with the provisions of the LSSI, El Silencio del Valle is available to all users, authorities and security forces, and actively collaborating in the removal or blocking of all content that could affect or contravene national or international legislation, third party rights or morality and public order. If the user considers that there is any content on the website that could be susceptible to this classification, please contact El Silencio del Valle.

El Silencio del Valle is not responsible for the information and content stored, including but not limited to, forums, chats, blogs, comments, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to publish content independently on the website of El Silencio del Valle.

Both access to the elsilenciodelvalle.com website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the user. El Silencio del Valle does not guarantee the non-existence of errors in access to the Web, in its content, nor that it is updated, although El Silencio del Valle will make its best efforts to avoid them, correct them or update them.

El Silencio del Valle is not responsible for the replies made through the different e-mail addresses that appear on its website, and therefore under no circumstances can any binding legal effect be derived from them.

DATA PROTECTION

In order to use some of the Services, the User must first provide certain personal data.

The personal data requested for the provision of our services are included in files subject to the provisions of the Organic Law on Data Protection 15/1999 (LOPD) and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the regulations implementing the same (RLOPD) and the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (EU 2016/679 RGPD).

The collection and processing of such data is carried out by El Silencio del Valle, and its purpose is the management, provision, expansion and improvement of the services requested at any time by the user, the monitoring of queries, participation in personnel selection processes, electronic communications and/or the preparation of statistics.

The services provided by El Silencio del Valle are aimed at adults. In the exceptional case of developing a service specifically aimed at minors of that age, El Silencio del Valle will request the consent of parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the treatment of the same.

El Silencio del Valle undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy with respect to the personal data provided and the duty to treat them with confidentiality and reserve, in accordance with current legislation. To this end, it will adopt the necessary measures to avoid their alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access.

The company will automatically process this data and will apply the corresponding security measures, all in compliance with the RGPD, LOPDGDD and LSSI. The User can access the policy followed in the processing of personal data, as well as the establishment of the purposes previously established, under the conditions defined in the Privacy Policy.

Data subjects rights

The data protection regulations in force protect you in a series of rights in relation to the use we make of your data. Each and every one of your rights is personal and non-transferable, i.e. they can only be exercised by the owner of the data, subject to verification of his or her identity. Below, we indicate which rights you have:

● Request access to your personal data.
● Request rectification of your data.
● Request the erasure or deletion of your data (right to be “forgotten”).
● Limit or object to the use we make of your data.
● The right to portability of your data in the case of telecommunications or internet services.telecomunicaciones o internet.
● The right to withdraw your consent at any time.
● The right to lodge a data protection complaint with the supervisory authority (Spanish data protection agency).

How you can exercise your right in relation to your data

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation or opposition, portability and withdrawal of your consent, you can do so by contacting El Silencio del Valle:

● Phone: +34 747437017
● Email: info@elsilenciodelvalle.com

How you can lodge a complaint

In addition to your rights, if you believe that your data is not being collected or processed in accordance with current Data Protection legislation, you may lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority, whose contact details are set out below:

● Spanish Data Protection Agency C/. Jorge Juan, 6. 28001, Madrid (Madrid), España
● Email: info@agpd.es
● Phone: 912663517
● Web: https://www.agpd.es

COOKIES

The company reserves the right to use “cookie” technology on the Website in order to recognise you as a frequent User and to personalise your use of the Website by pre-selecting your language or the most desired or specific content.

Cookies collect the user’s IP address and Google is responsible for processing this information.

Cookies are files sent to a browser, by means of a web server, to record the User’s browsing on the Webspace, when the User allows them to be received. If you wish, you can configure your browser to be notified on screen of the reception of cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies on your hard drive. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser for further information.

Thanks to cookies, it is possible to recognise the browser of the computer used by the User in order to provide content and offer the browsing or advertising preferences of the User, to the demographic profiles of the Users as well as to measure visits and traffic parameters, monitor progress and number of entries.

DECLARATIONS AND WARRANTIES

In general, the content and services offered on the elsilenciodelvalle.com Web Site are for information purposes only. Therefore, by offering them, no warranty or representation is given in relation to the content and services offered on the Web Site, including, but not limited to, warranties of legality, reliability, usefulness, truthfulness, accuracy, or merchantability, except to the extent that such representations and warranties cannot be excluded by law.

FORCE MAJEURE

The company shall not be liable in all cases of impossibility to provide service, if this is due to prolonged interruptions of the electricity supply, telecommunications lines, social conflicts, strikes, rebellion, explosions, floods, acts and omissions of the Government, and in general all cases of force majeure or fortuitous events.

DISPUTE RESOLUTION. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

These General Conditions of Use, as well as the use of the Website, shall be governed by Spanish law. For the resolution of any dispute, the parties shall submit to the Courts and Tribunals of the registered office of the person responsible for the website.

In the event that any provision of these General Conditions of Use should be unenforceable or void under applicable law or as a result of a judicial or administrative decision, such unenforceability or invalidity shall not render these General Conditions of Use unenforceable or void as a whole.

In such cases, the company will proceed to modify or replace the said stipulation with another that is valid and enforceable and that, as far as possible, achieves the objective and intention reflected in the original stipulation. In general, relations with users arising from the provision of the services contained in this website are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

Note: The users of this website are aware of all that is set out on this page and accept it voluntarily.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
0
× Available on SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday